Town Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7AB | Tel: 0113 201 2450

Gildersome Primary School

Nurture, Aspire, Achieve

A A A

Maths Blog

Nurture, Aspire Achieve

Maths Blog

Hall of Fame 20.11.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

HALL OF FAME

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 1

Most active player – Hannah H

Most improved player – Amber B

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Theo J

Year 3 

Most active player – Aazan J

Most improved player – Kaiber S

Year 4 

Most active player – Jay-Jay S

Most improved player – Conor L

Year 5 

Most active player – Hudson C

Most improved player – Libby C

Year 6 

Most active player – Joseph A

Most improved player – Ava F

 

Most active class – 6AR

Quickest class – 4J

 

Numbots

Reception

Most active player – Shambhavi K

Most improved player – Shambhavi K

Year 1 

Most active player – Alex S

Most improved player – Aaron J

Year 2 

Most active player – Edward L

Most improved player – Lucy O

Year 3

Most active player – Zac C

Most improved player – Kaiber S

 

Most active class – RT

 

Children who have earned certificates this week…

Oliver G, Sophie F, Daniel T, Conor L, Daniel F, Indie M, Olivia K, Ava F, Izzy L, Lois E, Zac C, Blake M and Leo M. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame 13.11.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

HALL OF FAME

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 1

Most active player – Amber B

Most improved player – Aaron J

Year 2 

Most active player – Hugo R

Most improved player – Jake T

Year 3 

Most active player – Kaiber S

Most improved player – Olly H

Year 4 

Most active player – Oliver G

Most improved player – Jay-Jay S

Year 5 

Most active player – Mia B

Most improved player – Ronnie L

Year 6 

Most active player – William R

Most improved player – Emily G

 

Most active class – 6AR

Quickest class – 4J

 

Numbots

Reception

Most active player – Shambhavi K

Most improved player – Alice B

Year 1 

Most active player – Neave O

Most improved player – Logan L

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Vincent S

Year 3

Most active player – Kaiber S

Most improved player – Aidan Q

 

Most active class – 3B

 

Children who have earned certificates this week…

Jay-Jay S, Oliver G, Evie W, Maria T, Emily G, Logan L, Vincent S, Oliver P and Shambhavi K. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame 16.10.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 2 

Most active player – Hugo R

Most improved player – Jake T

Year 3 

Most active player – Aazan J

Most improved player – Cerys M

Year 4 

Most active player – Amy K

Most improved player – Sophie F

Year 5 

Most active player – Jasper H

Most improved player – Mia B

Year 6 

Most active player – Emily G

Most improved player – Kady M

 

Most active class – 4J

Quickest class – 2M

 

Numbots

Reception

Most active player – Shambhavi K

Most improved player – Lenny B

Year 1 

Most active player – Amber B

Most improved player – Neave O

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Edward L

Year 3

Most active player – Noah S

Most improved player – Chloe T

 

Most active class – 3S

 

Children who have earned certificates this week…

Cerys M, Aazan J, Kady M, Noah S, Chlot T and Amber B. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame 9.10.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Hugo R

Year 3 

Most active player – Aazan J

Most improved player – Aazan J

Year 4 

Most active player – Chloe L

Most improved player – Jack R

Year 5 

Most active player – Klein D

Most improved player – Ronnie L

Year 6 

Most active player – Maria T

Most improved player – Indie M

 

Most active class – 6AR

Quickest class – 6AR

 

Numbots

Reception

Most active player – Lenny B

Most improved player – Shambhavi K

Year 1 

Most active player – Emily S

Most improved player – Amber B

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Sam H

Year 3

Most active player – Noah S

Most improved player – Bruce W

 

Most active class – 3B

 

Children who have earned certificates this week…

Aazan J, Daniel F, Indie M, Lucy O, Roman O, Bruce W and Noah S. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame 2.10.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Hugo R

Year 3 

Most active player – Aazan J

Most improved player – Aazan J

Year 4 

Most active player – Chloe L

Most improved player – Jack R

Year 5 

Most active player – Sophie S

Most improved player – Ronnie L

Year 6 

Most active player – William R

Most improved player – Jack A

 

Most active class – 3B

Quickest class – 5S

 

Numbots

Year 1 

Most active player – Hannah H

Most improved player – Amber B

Year 2 

Most active player – Henry D

Most improved player – Lucy O

Year 3

Most active player – Isabel B

Most improved player – Sienna R

 

Most active class – 3S

 

Children who have earned certificates this week…

Aazan J, Henry M, Jack A, Indie M, Freya H, Zac C, Eloise A, Roman O, Noah S, Henry D, Maddison B, Isabel B, Sienna R, Kaiber S and Skyla R. Well done everyone :)

0 comment