Town Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS27 7AB | Tel: 0113 201 2450

Gildersome Primary School

Nurture, Aspire, Achieve

A A A

Maths Blog

Nurture, Aspire Achieve

Maths Blog

First Hall of Fame of the new academic year!

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 2 

Most active player – Lucy O

Most improved player – Jake T

Year 3 

Most active player – Aazan J

Most improved player – Cerys M

Year 4 

Most active player – Oliver G

Most improved player – Oliver G

Year 5 

Most active player – Ronnie L

Most improved player – Elliot T

Year 6 

Most active player – Evie W

Most improved player – William R

 

Most active class – 4R

Quickest class – 5B

 

Numbots

Year 1 

Most active player – Aaron J

Most improved player – Amber B

Year 2 

Most active player – Elsie B

Most improved player – Lucy O

Year 3

Most active player – Aazan J

Most improved player – Bruce W

 

Most active class – 1B and 3B

 

Children who have earned certificates this week…

Ronnie L, Evie W, Daniel F, Freya H, Aazan J and Aaron J. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame WC 6.7.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 1 

Most active player - Hugo R

Most improved player - Hugo R

Year 2 

Most active player - Aazan J

Most improved player - Edward I

Year 3 

Most active player - Oliver G

Most improved player - Lucas B

Year 4 

Most active player - Jayden T

Most improved player - Libby C

Year 5 

Most active player - William R

Most improved player - Kady M

Year 6 

Most active player - Hudson S

Most improved player - Charlotte S

Most active class - 5S

Quickest class - 6AR

Numbots

Nursery

Most active player - Lenny B

Most improved player - Lenny B

Reception

Most active player - Aaron J

Most improved player - Thea H

Year 1 

Most active player - Hunter S

Most improved player - Lucy O

Year 2 

Most active player - Aazan J

Most improved player - Sam H

Year 3

Most active player -Lucas B

Most improved player - Ethan P

Most active class - RS

Children who have earned certificates this week (these are waiting for you at school)

Aazan J, Henry M, Lucas B, Daniel F, Laila B, Kady M, Sam H and Aaron J. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame WC 29.6.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 1 

Most active player - Hugo R

Most improved player - Hugo R

Year 2 

Most active player - Edward I

Most improved player - Cerys M

Year 3 

Most active player - Oliver G

Most improved player - Sophie F

Year 4 

Most active player - Jayden T

Most improved player - Elliot T

Year 5 

Most active player - William R

Most improved player - Daniel F

Year 6 

Most active player - Hudson S

Most improved player - Thomas B

Most active class - 5S

Quickest class - 4R

Numbots

Nursery

Most active player - Lenny B

Most improved player - Lenny B

Reception

Most active player - Aaron J

Most improved player - Hannah H

Year 1 

Most active player - Lucy O

Most improved player - Yasmin B

Year 2 

Most active player - Eve H

Most improved player - Harry W

Year 3

Most active player - Ethan P

Most improved player - Ethan P

Most active class - 2M

Children who have earned certificates this week (these are waiting for you at school)

Aazan J, Cerys M, Lucas B, Laila B, Daniel F, Eve H, Hannah B, Hannah H and Harry W. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame WC 22.6.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 1 

Most active player - Hugo R

Most improved player - Hugo R

Year 2 

Most active player - Edward I

Most improved player - Cerys M

Year 3 

Most active player - Harry B

Most improved player - Miah K

Year 4 

Most active player - Jayden T

Most improved player - Elliot T

Year 5 

Most active player - William R

Most improved player - Fay G

Year 6 

Most active player - Hudson S

Most improved player - Kiesha S

Most active class - 5S

Quickest class - 6AR

Numbots

Nursery

Most active player - Lila S

Most improved player - Phoebe S

Reception

Most active player - Hannah H

Most improved player - Aaron J

Year 1 

Most active player - Lucy O

Most improved player - Annabel M

Year 2 

Most active player - Eve H

Most improved player - Harry W

Year 3

Most active player - Ethan P

Most improved player - Ethan P

Most active class - 2M

Children who have earned certificates this week (these are waiting for you at school)

Hugo R, Jack R, Luke E, Cerys M, Fay G, Joseph A, Harry W and Aaron J. Well done everyone :)

0 comment


Hall of Fame WC 15.6.20

Janet Spencer (j.spencer) on: Maths Blog

Times Tables Rock Stars

Year 1 

Most active player - Lucy O

Most improved player - Hugo R

Year 2 

Most active player - Edward I

Most improved player - Cerys M

Year 3 

Most active player - Oliver G

Most improved player - Sophie F

Year 4 

Most active player - Jayden T

Most improved player - Libby C

Year 5 

Most active player - William R

Most improved player - Emily G

Year 6 

Most active player - Hudson S

Most improved player - Oscar H

Most active class - 4R

Quickest class - 6AR

Numbots

Nursery

Most active player - Lila S

Most improved player - Phoebe S

Reception

Most active player - Luke Q

Most improved player - Thea H

Year 1 

Most active player - Henry S

Most improved player - William S

Year 2 

Most active player - Hollie-May P

Most improved player - Cerys M

Year 3

Most active player - Lucas B

Most improved player - Ethan P

Most active class - 2M

Children who have earned certificates this week (these are waiting for you at school)

Sophie F, Hugo R, Cerys M, Luke E, Kiesha S, Oscar H, Laila B and Daniel F. Well done everyone :)

0 comment